Pioneer league; Whitefish golf tournament

PRO BASEBALL

Ranking of the pioneer league

By games of July 2nd

Northern division

WL PCT GB

Missoula 26 10,722 –

Idaho Falls 24 12,667 2

Great Falls 16 20 .444 10

Settlements 12 24, 333 14

Southern Division

WL PCT GB

Ogden 24 12.667 –

Big Junction 18 17,514 5½

Boise 14 22,389 10

Rocky Mountain 9 26, 257 14½

Results from Friday Friday

Great Falls 8, Settlements 6

Rocky Mountain 10, Grand Junction 2

Ogden 14, Idaho Falls 8

Missoula 8, Boise 5, 1st game, 7 innings

Missoula 6, Boise 3, 2nd game, 7 innings

The late games on Saturday

Missoula at Great Falls

Settlements to the Idaho Falls

Ogden in Boise

Rocky Mountain at Grand Junction

Sunday schedule

Missoula at Great Falls, 7 p.m., Centene Stadium

Settlements to the Idaho Falls

Ogden in Boise

Rocky Mountain at Grand Junction

Monday schedule

Missoula at Great Falls, 7 p.m., Centene Stadium

Settlements to the Idaho Falls

Ogden in Boise

Rocky Mountain at Grand Junction

GOLF

Tournament on July 4th

At Whitefish Lake GC, Whitefish

Results after the second round

Men’s championship flight

Joey Moore, Billings, 136; Ben Hayes, 137; Andrew Medley, Scottsdale, AZ, 138; Oscar Maxfield, 139; Riley Lawrence, Helena, 139; Jason Johnstone, Scottsdale, AZ, 142; Brian Hanson, San Diego, CA, 143; Sean Ramsbacher, Missoula, 143; Justin Dorr, Spokane, WA, 144; Liam Clancy, Billings, 144; Payton Taylor, Hamilton, 144; Robert Hasquet, Missoula, 145; Devin Carrey, 146; Cameron Hackmann, Laurel, 147; Ross Kronberg, New Canaan, CT, 147; Bill Dunn, Missoula, 148; Tristan Hanson, HAMILTON, 148; Joey Lovell, Bozeman, 149; Jack Johnston, Missoula, 150; Battery Acharya, Missoula, 151; Mark Mance, Felchen, 152; Maxime Blandin, Dallas, TX, 152; Matthew Hobbs, Polson, 152; Joe Wagner, Missoula, 153; Chris Goldan, Bozeman, 153; Tyler Avery, Kalispell, 153; Mike Watson, 154; Byron Olson, Houston, TX, 154; Wyatt Nielson, Bozeman, 154; Brice Warden, Boise, ID, 154; Benjamin Kaul, Great Falls, 155; Paull Veroulis, Kalispell, 155; Scott Larson, Kalispell, 160; Chris Haas, Bozeman, 160; Carson Hackmann, Laurel, 161; Bradley Hogin, Petaluma, CA, 164; Paul ONeil, LAUREL, 167.

First flight of the men

Mark Houser, Bozeman, 149; Conor Rooney, Whitefish, 151; Blake Finn, Big Timber, 152; Ken Bush, Kalispell, 154; Liam O’Halloran, Colorado Springs, CO, 154; Ryan Santa, Kalispell, 154; Bennett MacIntyre, Helena, 154; Ross Bartell, GREAT FALLS, 155; Matt Sheridan, Missoula, 155; Brad Wilder, Fort Wright, KY, 155; Shawn Tucker, WHITEFISH, 155; Troy Toner, The Woodlands, TX, 156; Ryan Swagar, Bozeman, 157, Dan Conkling, Whitefish, 158, Brad Grattan, Whitefish, 158, Tommy Mann, Bigfork, 159; Marty Mehl, Seattle, WA, 159; Zachary Taylor, Hamilton, 161; Tanner Hanson, Hamilton, 162; Peter Ellis, Magnolia, 163; Duke Stockton, Dallas, TX, 164; Brady Cady, Billings, 164; Keaten LaBrel, Helena, 165; Bryce Reed, Hamilton, 168; Russell Golden, Phoenix, AZ, 169; Brady Burnett, San Diego, CA, 178; Bennett Thorson, Whitefish, 187.

Second flight of the men

Benjamin Kodadek, Tampa, FL, 144; Connor Bennett, Lakeville, MN, 148; Zach Maassen, Kalispell, 149; Scott Friggle, Austin, TX, 151; Eli Groshelle, Great Falls, 152; Reece Mayala, Billings, 152; Philip Vilar, whitefish, 153; Max Kleinecke, Novato, CA, 153; Tyler Schiff, Columbia City, WA, 154; Jay Medley, Dunwoody, GA, 156; Daniel Knechtel, Asheville, NC, 156; Russ DeVore, Whitefish, 159; Dan Maher, 160; Nick Hustwaite, Whitefish, 160; Darren Rowell, Castle Rock, CO, 163; Conor Walsh, Billings, 163; Will Salonen, Kalispell, 164; Jeff Somrock, Carver, MA, 164; Chris Zeches, Phoenix, AZ, 165; Doug Honkamp, ​​Cave Creek, AZ, 166; Matt Longfield, Trego, 168; Mathew Stevenson, Missoula, 168; Ezra Epperly, KALISPELL, 171; Larry Warden, Jr., Boise, ID, 174; Adam Nedens, Billings, 176.

Third flight of the men

Kevin Kolb, Spearfish, SD, 149; Kyle Sheppard, Havre, 154; Tony Lyon, Stephenville, TX, 159; Michael Burney, 160; Cade Wagner, Billings, 162; Devin O’Donnell, Whitefish, 163; Lindsay Woolley, Dillon, 163; Rich Nickerson, Kalispell, 163; Tim Kiley, Kalispell, 165; Kelly Kolstad, Seattle, WA, 170; Garrett Lowell, 172; John Diehl, 173; Joseph Tourtelot, Santa Monica, CA, 174; Tobin Woldtvedt, Missoula, 174; Josh Joseph, Whitefish, 175; Don Worden, San Diego, CA, 175; Bradley Bechler, Whitefish, 175; Ryan Stewart, Portland, OR. 177; Brandann Rohrer, Whitefish, 179; Eric Anderson, Whitefish, 190; Steve Williamson, SHELBY, WD.

Fourth flight of the men

Jeff Fairlee, Denver, CO, 156; Kevin Ryan, LONG BEACH, CA, 159; Mark Evans, Long Beach, CA, 159; Travis Strayer, Denver, CO, 166; Brad Kaiser, Long Beach, CA, 167; Kyler Blades, Whitefish, 169; Rob Braig, 169; Scott Smith, Whitefish, 171; Trey Haber, Billings, 171; Michael Fawver, Long Beach, CA, 173; Brad Taylor, Hamilton, 177; Mark Stella, Felchen, 179; DJ O’Neal, 179; Jim Eaton, Long Beach, CA, 179; Christopher Ruditys, Belgium, WI, 196; Marvin Lee, Pinesdale, 197; Tony Rosanova, Bozeman, 201; Tom Jones, Whitefish, 201; Russell Warnick, Long Beach, CA, 210; Sam Hogin, Petaluma, CA, 215; Paul Thielemann, Bozemann, 221.

Senior championship flight

Joe Cielak, Libby, 147; Greg Hetzer, Whitefish, 147; Ron Ramsbacher, Missoula, 149; Tommy Lindell, Kalispell, 151; Gary Holt, Spokane, WA, 151; Jim O’Neil, Laurel, 157; Nalin Maxfield, Salt Lake City, UT, 160; Rick Reimers, Missoula, 160; Terry Aikin, Englewood, CO, 160; Baker Montgomery, Dallas, TX, 161; Bill Kleinecke, Novato, 165; Todd Ward, Bozeman, 165; Tom Shea, whitefish, 166; Dave Lucey, Marietta, GA, 168; Bryon Mayala, Billings, 169; Tom Rea, Kalispell, 169; Walt Barnes, Addison, WD; Richard Barfield, Dallas, TX, NS.

First flight of the seniors

Rod Brady, Whitefish, 149; Andy Breidenbach, Sammamish, 150; Larry Schwenke, COEUR D’ALENE, 159; John Velk, Missoula, 161; John Brubaker, Whitefish, 165; Fred Gunville, 165; Michael Bailey, Scottsdale, AZ, 166; Kirk Bennett, Lakeville, 166; Chris Vidulich, Kalispell, 166; Bill Le Lievre, Whitefish, 171; Dave Streeter, Whitefish, 171; Greg Bedhouses, Kalispell, 174; Dow Powell, 175; Mike Lincoln, Kalispell, 177; Robert Sandman, Whitefish, 180; Stephen Wood, Ballwin, MO, 181; John Zaiss, Las Vegas, NV, 186.

Second flight of the seniors

David Goldan, Manhattan, 163; Stephen Solberg, Billings, 169; Thom Peck, Lewistown, 172; Daniel Wagner, Havre, 174; Then Rohrer, Libby, 175; Barry Fenn, Libby, 179; Brian Cripe, Whitefish, 181; Joseph King, Finley Point, 186; Bob Slaven, Mesquite, NV, 196; Ralph Hemp, Whitefish, 196; Kevan Green, 202; Rick Stevens, Whitefish, 202; Bruce Rea, Saint George, 212.

Women’s championship flight

Jasi Acharya, CARVER, 141; Morgan O’Neil, Laurel, 152; Marcella Mercer, Bigfork, 154; Cathie Tronson, Great Falls, 155; Cora Rosanova, Bozeman, 156; Darah Newell Smith, Helena, 158; Lauren Nielson, BELGRADE, 160; Kenzie Walsh, Billings, 164; Hannah Rosanova, Bozeman, 169.

First flight of the women

Isabella Johnson, Billings, 147; Laurel Ward, Bozeman, 148; Shelby DeVore, 154; Janell Tanner-O’Neal, 157; Marcy Holt, Spokane, WA, 159; Emily Kelly, Butte, 160; Kathy Dodd, Whitefish, 161; Rikka Holiday, Bozeman, 164; Liz Hewson, Whitefish, 168; Bobbie Lacklen, Libby, 169; Karen Jacobson, Whitefish, 176; Marcia Reimers, Missoula, 179.

Women’s second flight

Cheryl Breidenbach, Sammamish, 171; Cheryl Walter, Lethbridge, AB, 178; Louise Cholette-Haley, Polson, 179; Trina Diehl, 179; Tracey Whisenand, Whitefish, 180; Jeanette Cheney, Columbia Falls, 183; Stacy Denning, Whitefish, 184; Linda Ray, 189; Ruth Fenn, Libby, 189; Jen Warden, Boise, ID, 195; Michelle Alamo, Englewood, CO, 196; Kristin Hetzer, Felchen, 197.

Comments are closed.