High school girls soccer: 6A/5A state tournament pairings

State tournament of class 6A

UHSAA bracket

note: The top eight seeds will receive a bye in the first round, No. 1 Lone Peak, No. 2 Riverton, No. 3 Davis, No. 4 Pleasant Grove, No. 5 Skyridge, No. 6 Layton, No. 7 Bingham, No. 5 8 Syracuse.

First round (Oct 7th)

  • No. 17 American Fork 2, No. 16 Weber 0
  • No. 9 Roy 5, No. 24 Granger 0
  • No. 13 Farmington 6, No. 20 Taylorsville 0
  • No. 12 Kearns 2, No. 21 Copper Hills 1
  • No. 15 Fremont 7, No. 18 West 0
  • No. 10 mountain ridge 6, No. 23 hunter 0
  • No. 14 Westlake 1, No. 19 Herriman 0
  • # 11 Corner Canyon 1, # 22 Clearfield 0

Second round on Tuesday

  • No. 17 American Fork at No. 1 Lone Peak, 4 p.m.
  • No. 9 Roy in No. 8 Syracuse, 4 p.m.
  • # 13 Farmington at # 4 Pleasant Grove, 4 p.m.
  • # 12 Kearns at # 5 Skyridge 4pm
  • # 15 Fremont at # 2 Riverton, 4 p.m.
  • # 10 Mountain Ridge at # 7 Bingham, 4pm
  • # 14 Westlake at # 3 Davis, 4 p.m.
  • No. 11 Corner Canyon at No. 6 Layton, 4 p.m.

State tournament of class 5A

UHSAA bracket

note: The eight best seeds receive two byes in the second round, No. 1 Skyline, No. 2 Bonneville, No. 3 Cedar Valley, No. 4 Timpanogos, No. 5 Bountiful, No. 6 Lehi, No. 7 Stansbury, No. 8 Alt.

Play-ins (Oct. 5)

  • No. 16 Brighton 8, No. 33 Cottonwood 0
  • No. 17 Olympus 4, No. 32 Jordan 0
  • # 25 Mountain View 3, # 24 Wasatch 2
  • No. 20 Viewmont 8, No. 29 Tooele 0
  • No. 28 Provo 2, No. 21 Uintah 1
  • No. 18 Salem Hills 2, No. 31 HIghland 1
  • No. 23 Springville 3, No. 26 Orem 1
  • # 30 Park City 2, # 19 Payson 1
  • No. 22 Box Elder 3, No. 27 Spanish Fork 2

First round (Oct 7th)

  • No. 17 Olympus 3, No. 16 Brighton 1
  • No. 9 Maple Mountain 2, No. 25 Mountain View 1
  • No. 20 Viewmont 2, No. 13 Hillcrest 0
  • No. 12 Northridge 4, No. 28 Provo 0
  • No. 18 Salem Hills 3, No. 15 Timpview 1
  • No. 12 Murray 6, No. 23 Springville 0
  • No. 14 East 3, No. 30 Park City 0
  • No. 11 Woods Cross 1, No. 22 Box Elder 0

Second round on Thursday

  • No. 17 Olympus at No. 1 Skyline, 4 p.m.
  • # 9 Maple Mountain at # 8 Alta, 4 p.m.
  • No. 20 Viewmont at No. 4 Timpanogos, 4 p.m.
  • No. 12 Northridge at No. 5 Bountiful, 4 p.m.
  • # 18 Salem Hills at # 2 Bonneville, 4 p.m.
  • # 10 Murray at # 7 Stansbury, 4 p.m.
  • # 14 East at # 3 Cedar Valley, 4 p.m.
  • No. 11 Waldkreuz at No. 6 Lehi, 4 p.m.

State tournament of class 4A

UHSAA bracket

note: The top three winners will get bye in the first round, No. 1 Crimson Cliffs, No. 2 Mountain Crest, No. 3 Ridgeline

First round on Wednesdays

# 9 Pine View at # 8 Logan, 4 p.m.

No. 13 Hurricane at No. 4 Sky View, 4 p.m.

# 12 Bear River in Green Canyon # 5, 4:00 p.m.

# 10 Desert Hills at # 7 Snow Canyon, 4 p.m.

# 11 Cedar City at # 6 Dixie, 4 p.m.

State tournament of class 3A

UHSAA bracket

note: Top 10 seeds get bye for the first round, No. 1 Morgan, No. 2 Canyon View, No. 3 Ogden, No. 4 RSL Academy, No. 5 Manti, No. 6 Carbon, No. 7 Judge Memorial, No. 8 Juan Diego, No. 9 Richfield, No. 10 Ben Lomond.

First round on Saturday

  • No. 17 North Sanpete at No. 16 Union, 1 p.m.
  • # 20 Layton Christian at # 13 Grantsville, 1 p.m.
  • # 21 Emery at # 12 Delta, 1 p.m.
  • # 18 Providence Hall at Summit Academy # 3, 1 p.m.
  • No. 19 South Summit at No. 14 Grand, 1 p.m.
  • No. 22 ALA at No. 11 Juab, 1 p.m.

State tournament of class 2A

UHSAA bracket

note: The top two seeds will be bye in the first round, No. 1 Rowland Hall, No. 2 Waterford

First round on Wednesdays

  • No. 9 Draper APA at No. 8 Beaver, 4 p.m.
  • No. 13 Utah Military Hillfield at No. 4 American Heritage, 4 p.m.
  • # 12 San Juan at # 5 St. Joseph, 4 p.m.
  • # 10 South Sevier at # 7 Maeser Prep, 4pm
  • # 14 Gunnison Valley at # 3 Parowan, 4 p.m.
  • No. 11 North Summit at No. 6 Millard, 4 p.m.

Comments are closed.