High school track: Final top performances from 2022 season

Here’s a look at the final boys and girls track and field top performances in all 38 events for the 2022 season.

There were a total of four overall state records set this season: The Farmington boys 4X800 relay team, Bingham’s Dallin Thornton in boys pole vault, Copper Hill’s Brielle Davis in girls pole vault and Fremont’s Amare Harlan in girls 100 meters.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at [email protected]

Bingham’s Dallin Thornton, clears the bar as he competes 6A high school state championships at BYU in Provo on Saturday, May 21, 2022.

Scott G Winterton, Deseret News

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.54 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

10.54 — Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10.54 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10.67 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

10.71 — Cody Hone, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

10.83 — Amari Adams, Murray, Jr. (4/23 at Stansbury).

10.86 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).

10.89 — Cannon Devries, Weber, Sr. (5/11 at Region 1).

10.90 — Kevin Doe, East, Jr. (5/6 at Mountain Ridge).

10.90 — Taten Merrill, Sky View, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

10.91 — Nick Sanders, Layton, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10.95 — Aiden McDonald, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10.96 — Caiden Cooper, Dixie, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10.96 — Josjua Fowler, Bear River, Sr. (5/12 at Region 11).

10.97 — Benjamin Douglas, Stansbury, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981.

200 meters

20.97 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

21.28 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

21.33 — Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

21.68 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).

21.74 — Kevin Doe, East, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

21.79 — Cody Hone, Bingham, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

21.90 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (5/11 at Region 2).

21.97 — Aiden McDonald, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

22.04 — Amari Adams, Murray, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

22.04 — River Moore, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

22.07 — Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

22.07 — Benjamin Douglas, Stansbury, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

22.07 — Alejandro Romero, Granger, Sr. (5/11 at Region 2).

22.12 — Taten Merrill, Sky View, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

22.16 — Brandon Hall, Bingham, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 20.96 by Pine View’s Dominique McKenzie in 2021.

400 meters

47.86 — Cody Hone, Bingham (5/21 at State Meet).

48.15 — Alejandro Romero, Granger, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

48.36 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

48.54 — Jaron Higgs, Clearfield, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

48.98 — Caleb White, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

49.05 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

49.29 — Ethan Valletta, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/6 at BYU).

49.55 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie).

49.65 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

49.69 — Jake Smith, Ridgeline, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

49.75 — Preston Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

49.88 — Travis Stewart, Kanab, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

49.90 — Julian Whisman, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

49.96 — Lance Benham, Westlake, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

49.97 — Cade Olsen, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017.

800 meters

1:53.26 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).

1:53.27 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

1:53.60 — Richard Crane, Richfield, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

1:53.81 — Tayson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).

1:53.93 — William Spence, Olympus, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

1:54.28 — Spencer Leininger, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

1:54.45 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

1:54.62 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

1:54.81 — Seth Sonerholm, Cedar City, Sr. (5/11 at Region 10).

1:55.06 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

1:55.23 — Isaac Woolford, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

1:55.25 — Matthew Neuenschwander, Farmington, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

1:55.30 — Tyler Saunders, Richfield, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

1:55.42 — Cannon Anderson, Richfield, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

1:55.81 — Jaron Higgs, Clearfield, Sr. (5/6 at Mountain Ridge).

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016.

1,600 meters 

4:09.24 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:10.18 — Ryan Bennett, Farmington, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:10.45 — Tyson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

4:11.34 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:11.54 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:11.96 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

4:13.43 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

4:13.67 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:13.77 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

4:14.43 — Isaac Halverson, Farmington, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:15.05 — William Horne, Herriman, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:15.07 — Jayden Fitzgarrald, American Fork, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).

4:15.99 — Jess Christiansen, Emery, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

4:16.06 — Jacob Jones, Davis, Sr. (5/21 at Davis).

4:17.23 — Spencer Sharp, Riverton, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 4:05.16 by Skyline’s Thomas Boyden in 2020.

3,200 meters

9:03.05 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/6 at BYU).

9:03.06 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

9:05.26 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

9:06.94 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

9:09.90 — Spencer Sharp, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

9:11.00 — Ryan Bennett, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

9:11.10 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

9:11.14 — Jake Seegmiller, Riverton, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).

9:11.17 — Isaac Halverson, Farmington, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

9:11.33 — Sam Hansen, Woods Cross, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

9:12.52 — Jayden Fitzgarrald, American Fork, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

9:12.52 — Tayson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

9:13.30 — Tyler Spencer, Davis, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

9:13.40 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

9:13.52 — Parker Barnes, Mountain View, Jr. (5/6 at BYU).

Note: State record is 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013.

110 hurdles

14.24 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

14.49 — Jacob Smart, Skyridge, Sr. (5/11 at Region 4).

14.58 — Benjamin Johansen, Lehi, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

14.60 — Elijah Earl, Lehi, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

14.77 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

14.80 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

14.80 — Logan Jensen, Orem, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

15.01 — Zane Wong, Brighton, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

15.04 — Jacob Eldridge, Juab, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

15.19 — Nick Forsyth, Layton, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

15.21 — Jackson Mckone, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

15.23 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, So. (5/6 at BYU).

15.23 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).

15.26 — Nikolas Kafentizs, Alta, Sr. (5/6 at BYU)

15.32 — Jackson Egbert, Orem, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000.

300 hurdles

37.88 — Jackson Egbert, Orem, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

38.10 — Logan Jensen, Orem, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

39.16 — Benjamin Johansen, Lehi, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

39.16 — Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

39.20 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

39.24 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).

39.25 — Jacob Eldridge, Juab (5/7 at BYU).

39.29 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

39.30 — Jaren Arnold, Syracuse, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

39.31 — Jacob Smart, Skyridge, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

39.33 — Elijah Earl, Lehi, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

39.34 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (5/6 at BYU).

39.41 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

39.51 — Nikolas Kafentzis, Alta, Sr. (5/11 at Region 8).

39.82 — Morgan Mowles, North Sanpete, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013.

4X100 relay

41.65 — Corner Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

42.04 — Skyridge (5/7 at BYU)

42.52 — Park City (5/21 at State Meet).

42.78 — Snow Canyon (5/7 at BYU).

42.79 — Stansbury (5/7 at BYU).

42.82 — Syracuse (5/21 at State Meet).

42.86 — Mountain View (5/21 at State Meet).

42.88 — Alta (5/7 at BYU).

43.06 — Bingham (5/21 at State Meet).

43.06 — Layton (5/11 at Region 1).

43.09 — Lehi (5/21 at State Meet).

43.12 — Pine View (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).

43.13 — Weber (5/11 at Region 1).

43.20 — Delta (5/21 at State Meet).

43.23 — Brighton (5/6 at BYU).

Note: State record is 40.68 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

 

4X200 relay (4A-6A)

1:27.29 — Corner Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

1:27.34 — Bingham (5/6 at BYU).

1:27.93 — Skyridge (5/6 at BYU).

1:28.68 — Alta (5/11 at Region 8).

1:29.18 — Stansbury (4/30 at Orem).

1:29.52 — Mountain View (5/21 at State Meet).

1:29.60 — Lehi (4/30 at Orem).

1:29.75 — Roy (5/6 at BYU).

1:29.94 — Maple Mountain (4/30 at Orem).

1:29.98 — Layton (4/15 at Farmington).

1:30.06 — Bear River (5/21 at State Meet).

1:30.06 — Dixie (5/6 at BYU).

1:30.16 — Park City (5/11 at Region 6).

1:30.17 — Maple Mountain (5/6 at BYU).

1:30.57 — Cyprus (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 1:26.80 by Pine View in 2021.

 

4X400 relay

3:19.78 — Corner Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

3:21.33 — Lehi (5/21 at State Meet).

3:21.50 — Lone Peak (5/7 at BYU).

3:21.64 — Syracuse (5/21 at State Meet).

3:22.40 — Bear River (5/21 at State Meet).

3:22.85 — Orem (5/21 at State Meet).

3:23.60 — Clearfield (5/21 at State Meet).

3:24.54 — Farmington (5/21 at State Meet).

3:25.11 — Granger (5/21 at State Meet).

3:25.53 — Richfield (5/7 at BYU).

3:25.83 — Timpview (5/21 at State Meet).

3:26.41 — Woods Cross (5/21 at State Meet).

3:26.79 — Green Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

3:26.90 — Juab (5/21 at State Meet).

3:27.02 — Skyridge (5/11 at Region 4).

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017.

 

4X800 relay (4A-6A)

(SR) 7:43.28 — Farmington (5/21 at State Meet).

7:47.40 — Corner Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

7:55.02 — Mountain View (5/21 at State Meet).

7:56.49 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).

7:58.41 — American Fork (3/30 at Timpanogos).

7:59.76 — Northridge (5/21 at State Meet).

8:00.61 — Lehi (5/21 at State Meet).

8:01.01 — Olympus (5/21 at State Meet).

8:01.17 — Woods Cross (5/21 at State Meet).

8:01.49 — Timpview (5/21 at State Meet).

8:01.56 — Davis (5/21 at State Meet)

8:01.71 — Cedar City (5/6 at BYU).

8:02.58 — Stansbury (5/21 at State Meet).

8:04.19 — Herriman (5/6 at BYU).

8:05.22 — Maple Mountain (5/6 at BYU).

Note: Old state record was 7:44.91 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

Sprint medley relay (1A-3A)

3:36.72 — Richfield (5/21 at State Meet).

3:40.50 — South Sevier (5/21 at State Meet).

3:40.68 — Millard (5/21 at State Meet).

3:41.13 — Bryce Valley (5/21 at State Meet).

3:41.33 — Ogden (5/21 at State Meet).

3:42.16 — Morgan (5/21 at State Meet).

3:42.22 — Juab (5/21 at State Meet).

3:43.57 — North Sevier (5/21 at State Meet).

3:44.37 — Water Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

3:44.43 — Union (5/21 at State Meet).

3:44.47 — Carbon (5/21 at State Meet).

3:44.97 — Manti (5/21 at State Meet).

3:45.81 — Canyon View (4/22 at Dixie).

3:46.03 — Beaver (5/21 at State Meet).

3:48.03 — Delta (5/21 at State Meet).

 

High jump

7’00.25 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

6’09.00 — Carter Walker, Orem, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).

6’06.00 — Owen Mackay, Snow Canyon, So. (5/7 at BYU).

6’04.00 — Kovin Brazzle, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

6’04.00 — Cade Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

6’04.00 — Ethan Stoddard, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

6’04.00 — Owen Iloa, Hurricane, So. (4/22 at Dixie).

6’04.00 — Daxton Sorensen, Bear River, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

6’04.00 — Noah Begay, Lehi, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

6’04.00 — Taten Merrill, Sky View, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

6’04.00 — Brayden Whitehead, Bingham, (5/11 at Region 3).

6’04.00 — Chance Lazenby, Tabiona, So. (5/10 at Region 22).

6’04.00 — Jackson Olsen, Ridgeline, Jr. (5/11 at Region 11).

6’03.50 — Cole Johnson, Orem, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

6’03.00 — Hayden Gribble, Herriman, So. (5/11 at Region 3).

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

23’03.50 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/20 at Cedar Valley).

22’08.50 — Tommy Sheeran, Monticello, Jr. (4/29 at San Juan).

22’03.25 — Chet Colvin, Ogden, Jr. (5/12 at Region 13).

22’01.75 — Carter Walker, Orem, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

21’11.75 — Tyson Parker, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

22’00.00 — Niko Brown, Alta, Sr. (5/11 at Region 8).

21’10.75 — Levi Smith, Manti, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).

21’10.00 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).

21’08.25 — Logan Sircable, Maple Mountain, So. (3/25 at Salem Hills).

21’07.75 — Jayson Diaz, Delta, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

21’07.75 — Jace Welsch, Provo, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

21’07.50 — Brandon Hall, Sr. (5/11 at Region 3).

21’06.50 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, So. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).

21’06.25 — Bryson Roberts, Box Elder, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

21’06.00 — Travis Stewart, Kanab, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.

Shot put

61’08.00 — Mark Bryant, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

60’10.75 — Erik Bryant, Orem, Sr. (5/11 at Region 8).

60’03.00 — Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/12 at Region 9).

57’00.75 — Teague Anderson, Lehi, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

55’06.75 — Jesse Helton, Park City, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

55’03.75 — Anthony Macedo, West Jordan, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

55’03.50 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

52’’04.25 — Faagalu Aetonu, Pine View, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie).

51’11.50 — Evan Forbush, Davis, Jr. (5/11 at Region 1).

51’00.00 — Matt Lafaso, Syracuse, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).

50’04.00 — Isaac Evans, Bear River, Sr. (5/11 at Region 11).

49’09.00 — Jacob Harris, Layton, Sr. (5/11 at Region 1).

49’05.50 — Eli Brooks, Rich, Sr. (5/10 at Region 22).

49’05.00 — Dawson Jacobsen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

49’03.00 — Cameron Beck, Skyridge, Jr. (5/11 at Region 4).

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004.

Discus

184’02.00 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Jr. (5/11 at Region 1).

183’04.75 — Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

181’00.00 — Mark Bryant, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

178’01.50 — Jesse Helton, Park City, Sr. (5/11 at Region 6).

168’00.50 — Cody Christensen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

163’10.00 — Erik Bryant, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

163’00.00 — Aleka Leausa, West Jordan, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

161’10.00 — Gavin Lund, North Sanpete, Sr. (5/11 at Region 14).

158’03.50 — Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

156’09.00 — Anthony Macedo, West Jordan, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

155’06.25 — Michael Horton, Parowan, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

154’09.00 — Carson Stettler, Davis, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).

154’08.00 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, So. (5/21 State Meet).

152’11.50 — Dallan DeMille, Cedar City, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

150’09.00 — Dawson Jacobsen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/25 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001.

Javelin

201’06.00 — Bo Hickman, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

195’02.25 — Ethan Ecker, Roy, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

190’00.00 — Nick Forsyth, Layton, Sr. (5/11 at Region 1).

182’05.00 — Reese Jones, Roy, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).

182’10.50 — Sawyer Woods, Pine View, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie).

182’01.00 — Bowden Robinson, Carbon, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).

178’04.00 — Darant Johnson, Box Elder, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

178’04.00 — Walker Deede, Springville, Jr. (5/12 at Region 9).

174’01.00 — Brevin Hamblin, Syracuse, Jr. (3/19 at Herriman).

173’10.50 — Dexten Draper, Crimson Cliffs, Sr (5/21 at State Meet).

170’02.00 — Justin Tobin, Bountiful, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).

169’06.25 — Kyler Bennett, Panguitch, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

168’08.00 — Matt Taylor, Skyridge, Sr. (5/11 at Region 4).

166’09.50 — Kadan Allen, Herriman, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

165’03.00 — Chase Robison, Sky View, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014.

Pole vault

(SR) 16’09 — Dallin Thornton, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

16’00 — Nick Rubio, West, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

15’06 — Jackson Merrill, Orem, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

14’06 — Joseph Brandt, Skyridge, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

14’04 — Kyle James, Riverton, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).

14’04 — Wyatt Barker, Riverton, So. (4/15 at Farmington).

14’00 — Brandon Hall, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

13’10 — Shawn Spencer, Hillcrest, Jr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).

13’06 — Raymond Jordan, Davis, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

13’06 — Austin Rallison, Weber, Sr. (5/11 at Region 1).

13’06 — Sam Price, Syracuse, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

13’06 — Brendan Croft, Timpanogos, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

13’06 — Daniel Yee, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

13’04 — Tyson Morley, Viewmont, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

13’03 — Bentley Smith, Maple Mountain, So. (5/12 at Region 9).

Note: Old state record was 16’03 by Riverton’s Robbie Walker in 2019.

merlin_2924847.jpg

Athletes in 6A compete in the high school state championships at BYU in Provo on Saturday, May 21, 2022.

Scott G Winterton, Deseret News

Girls top performances

100 meters

(SR) 11.58 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

11.77 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

11.79 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

11.94 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

12.21 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

12.24 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (4/15 at Farmington).

12.26 — Shelbie Workman, Bingham, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).

12.36 — Ellie Hadfield, Maple Mountain, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

12.37 — Lily Boyden, Skyline, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

12.38 — Natalie Hadlock, Cedar Valley, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

12.40 — Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).

12.41 — Aubrey Riser, Union, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

12.48 — Morgan Carter, Park City, So. (5/7 at BYU).

12.51 — Kylee Dox, Green Canyon, So. (5/12 at Region 11).

12.54 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (4/30 at Orem).

12.54 — Angelina Appel, Bingham, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 11.68 by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014.

200 meters

23.83 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

24.15 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

24.28 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

24.50 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).

24.98 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

25.08 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

25.26 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (5/6 at BYU).

25.28 ­— Lily Boyden, Skyline, Sr (5/21 at State Meet).

25.29 — Elysse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

25.36 — Aubrey Riser, Union, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

25.38 — Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).

25.39 — Ellie Hadfield, Maple Mountain, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

25.45 — Addy Pace, Canyon View, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

25.46 — Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

25.51 — Katie Hutchings, Timpview, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017.

 

400 meters

55.30 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

56.33 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

55.78 — Elysse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (5/6 at BYU).

56.09 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

57.07 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (5/6 at BYU).

57.10 — Sunny Meyers, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

57.13 — Grace Gordon, Morgan, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

57.17 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (4/22 at American Fork).

57.21 — Addy Pace, Canyon View, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

57.24 — Kylie Hadfield, Box Elder, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

57.58 — Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

57.64 — Brynlee Johnston, Pine View, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

57.83 — Cambree Tensmeyer, Green Canyon, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

57.87 — Lily Boyden, Skyline, Sr. (5/6 at Region 6).

58.00 — Millie Wilcox, Olympus, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 52.59 by Provo’s Meghan Hunter in 2018.

800 meters

2:10.65 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

2:12.16 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

2:12.17 — Elyse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).

2:14.48 — Kaylee Hale, Park City, So. (3/26 at Pine View).

2:14.55 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

2:14.77 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

2:15.29 — Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

2:15.48 — Shelby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

2:15.89 — Taylor O’Farrell, Riverton, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

2:16.46 — Tobin Hutchings, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

2:16.66 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

2:16.71 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Fr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

2:16.74 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

2:16.86 — Lexi Goff, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

2:17.06 — Boston Bybee, Fr. (5/11 at Region 4).

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013.

1,600 meters 

4:48.07 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

4:50.14 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:50.91 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Fr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:56.26 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

4:57.82 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (4/21 at State Meet).

4:59.55 — Mari Konold, Mountain View, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

4:59.96 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/12 at Region 10).

5:00.16 — Shelby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

5:00.76 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

5:02.28 — Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

5:02.33 — Hailey Low, Layton, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

5:02.57 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

5:02.67 — Katelyn Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

5:02.84 — Emily Sumsion, Springville, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

5:03.03 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

3,200 meters 

10:34.58 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10:34.78 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10:35.90 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

10:37.61 — Avalon Miller, American Fork, So. (5/6 at BYU).

10:38.09 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10:40.22 — Mari Konold, Mountain View, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10:51.23 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

10:55.25 — Emily Sumsion, Springville, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

10:57.37 — Ari Trimble, Orem, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10:57.73 — Hailey Low, Layton, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

10:59.30 — Avery Moore, American Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).

11:00.29 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

11:01.03 — Shelby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (5/6 at BYU).

11:01.63 — Sydney Horner, Riverton, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

11:02.08 — Caroline Rupper, Brighton, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

100 hurdles

14.79 — Eliza Smith, Bingham, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

14.81 — Eden DeVries, Weber, Jr. (5/11 at Region 1).

14.85 — Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, Sr. (5/12 at Region 5).

14.98 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

14.99 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Fr. (5/21 at State Meet).

15.08 — Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, Sr. (5/6 at Mountain Ridge).

15.18 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Jr. (5/6 at BYU).

15.19 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

15.31 — Lily Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

15.32 — Brinley Beus, Ogden, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

15.36 — Victoria Kalista, Ogden, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

15.43 — Sarah Taylor, Fremont, Sr. (5/6 at Mountain Ridge).

15.44 — Olivia Taylor, Salem Hills, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

15.51 — Brentlee Mineer, Parowan, So. (4/30 at Cedar City).

15.52 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Fr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983.

300 hurdles 

44.25 — Abby Egbert, Orem, Fr. (5/21 at State Meet).

44.42 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

44.78 — India Ortiz, West, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

44.99 — Eliza Smith, Bingham, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.02 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

45.10 — Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.15 — Ainsli Heap, Weber, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.21 — Mia Kauffman, Skyridge, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.30 — Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, Sr. (5/12 at Region 5).

45.33 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Fr. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.34 — Megan Eaton, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.46 — Lillian Smith, Copper Hills, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.60 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.65 — Emily Gwillim, Spanish Fork, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

45.82 — Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013.

4X100 relay

48.39 — Bingham (5/7 at BYU).

49.00 — Spanish Fork (5/21 at State Meet).

49.11 — Corner Canyon (3/30 at Timpanogos).

49.12 — Lone Peak (5/7 at BYU).

49.22 — Desert Hills (4/30 at Cedar City).

49.26 — Timpanogos (5/21 at State Meet).

49.42 — Timpview (5/21 at State Meet).

49.43 — East (5/21 at State Meet).

49.54 — Park City (5/7 at BYU).

49.60 — Skyridge (5/12 at Region 4).

49.69 — Stansbury (5/21 at State Meet).

49.84 — Copper Hills (4/2 at Bingham).

49.87 — Sky View (5/21 at State Meet).

49.91 — Weber (5/21 at State Meet).

50.04 — Snow Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014.

 

4X200 relay

1:42.89 — Bingham (5/21 at State Meet).

1:43.30 — Skyridge (5/6 at BYU).

1:43.73 — Desert Hills (5/21 at State Meet).

1:44.48 — Lone Peak (5/21 at State Meet).

1:44.73 — Corner Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

1:44.98 — Pine View (4/2 at Desert Hills).

1:45.04 — Spanish Fork (5/21 at State Meet).

1:45.29 — Park City (5/11 at Region 6).

1:45.67 — Stansbury (5/12 at Region 7).

1:45.67 — Box Elder (4/30 at Davis).

1:45.93 — East (5/21 at State Meet).

1:45.96 — Green Canyon (5/11 at Region 11).

1:46.00 — Westlake (5/11 at Region 4).

1:46.03 — Timpview (5/21 at State Meet).

1:46.34 — Ridgeline (5/11 at Region 11).

Note: State record is 1:42.71 by Lone Peak in 2021.

 

4X400 relay 

3:55.38 — Lone Peak (5/7 at BYU).

3:55.66 — Timpanogos (5/21 at State Meet).

3:55.83 — Canyon View (5/21 at State Meet).

3:56.06 — Park City (5/21 at State Meet).

3:56.75 — Lehi (5/21 at State Meet).

3:57.40 — Orem (5/21 at State Meet).

3:58.58 — Corner Canyon (5/21 at State Meet).

3:59.85 — Skyridge (5/11 at BYU).

4:01.15 — Box Elder (5/7 at BYU).

4:01.91 — Herriman (5/21 at State Meet).

4:02.56 — Bingham (5/21 at State Meet).

4:02.70 — Olympus (5/21 at State Meet).

4:04.27 — Weber (5/21 at State Meet).

4:04.52 — Timpview (5/21 at State Meet).

4:04.55 — Farmington (5/11 at Region 1).

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005.

 

4X800 relay (4A-6A)

9:23.97 — Timpanogos (5/21 at State Meet).

9:25.66 — Lone Peak (5/21 at State Meet).

9:29.40 — Riverton (5/6 at BYU).

9:30.08 — American Fork (4/30 at Orem).

9:30.77 — Mountain View (5/21 at State Meet).

9:37.05 — Herriman (4/15 at Farmington).

9:38.40 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).

9:41.21 — Springville (5/21 at State Meet).

9:41.96 — Westlake (5/21 at State Meet).

9:43.17 — Cedar City (5/21 at State Meet).

9:43.61 — Orem (5/21 at State Meet).

9:43.77 — Skyline (5/21 at State Meet).

9:44.83 — Park City (5/21 at State Meet).

9:46.35 — Brighton (4/23 at Ogden).

9:46.50 — Timpview (5/6 at BYU).

Note: State record is 9:19.04 by Lone Peak in 2021.

 

Sprint medley relay (1A-3A)

4:18.12 — Morgan (5/21 at State Meet).

4:19.49 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).

4:23.73 — North Sanpete (5/12 at Region 14).

4:25.21 — Juan Diego (5/21 at State Meet).

4:25.69 — Union (5/21 at State Meet).

4:27.31 — Delta (5/21 at State Meet).

4:27.96 — Panguitch (5/7 at BYU).

4:27.55 — Manti (5/21 at State Meet).

4:30.00 — Ogden (5/21 at State Meet).

4:32.39 — Millard (5/21 at State Meet).

4:34.22 — Kanab (5/21 at State Meet).

4:34.59 — Carbon (5/7 at BYU).

4:35.56 — North Summit (5/7 at BYU).

4:35.39 — Juab (5/21 at State Meet).

4:36.61 — Grand (3/25 at Carbon).

 

High jump

5’09.00 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, So. (5/11 at Region 1).

5’07.75 — Cami Cvitkovich, Weber, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

5’06.00 — Loryn Helgesen, Davis, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

5’05.00 — Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

5’05.00 — Leah DeHart, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/2 at Juab).

5’05.00 — Kora Cook, Uintah, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

5’04.00 — Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

5’04.00 — Mikelle Church, Kanab, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

5’04.00 — Kloe Liptrot, Syracuse, Sr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).

5’04.00 — Madi Orton, Kanab, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

5’04.00 — Kara Acor, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

5’04.00 — Nancy Roundy, Pleasant Grove, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

5’04.00 — Presley Gray, American Fork, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

5’04.00 — Madeline Carmona, Ridgeline, Jr. (4/23 at Sky View).

5’04.00 — Kate Murdock, Highland, Sr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).

5’04.00 — Madeline Carmona, Ridgeline, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981.

Long jump  

19’03.00 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

18’00.25 — Isabel Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).

17’09.75 — Kate Tueller, Northridge, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

17’09.00 — Arden LaFemina, Pine View, Sr. (5/12 at Region 10).

17’09.00 — Tehana Moo, Syracuse, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

17’09.00 — Kirsten Oldham, Jordan, Jr. (5/11 at Region 8).

17’08.00 — Kinslee Drake, Union, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).

17’07.50 — Elle Jacobson, Jordan, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

17’06.00 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

17’05.75 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/12 at Region 10).

17’05.00 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).

17’05.00 — Harmonie Ragin, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

17’05.00 — Maddie Oliver, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).

17’04.25 — Kora Cook, Uintah, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).

17’03.00 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, So. (4/25 at Woods Cross).

17’03.00 — Avery Judi, North Summit, Jr. (4/26 at North Summit).

17’03.00 — Mikelle Church, Kanab, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001.

Shot put 

42’09.00 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (5/11 at Region 11).

39’11.25 — Nicole Willardson, Richfield, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

39’10.50 — Shannan Fonua West Jordan Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

39’05.00 — Ulu Havea, West Jordan, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

39’04.00 — Kennadee Vaughn, Box Elder, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

38’11.25 — Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

38’09.25 — Kalo Fifita, Herriman, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

38’03.75 — Abigail Blau, Green Canyon, Jr. (5/7 at BYU).

38’03.75 — Clara Baker, American Fork, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

38’02.75 — Misimua Letoi, West Jordan, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

38’02.50 — Aneres Liufau, Provo, Sr. (5/12 at Region 9).

38’02.00 — Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).

38’01.75 — Laisaane Toa, Northridge, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

37’10.25 — Rylan Sears, Bonneville, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

37’10.00 — Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (5/10 at Region 19).

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002.

Discus

137’05.25 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (5/7 at BYU).

133’00.00 — Kalo Fifita, Herriman, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).

132’06.50 — Grace Knudsen, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

131’11.00 — Ajah Rajvong, Lehi, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

130’09.00 — Ulu Havea, West Jordan, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).

127’07.50 — Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

123’07.50 — Madison Terry, Enterprise, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

120’08.00 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar City, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

119’06.75 — Quincy Esplin, Cedar, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

118’10.00 — Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

117’05.00 — Laisaane Toa, Northridge, Sr. (5/12 at Region 5).

116’04.00 — Maren Jones, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (5/6 at Mountain Ridge).

116’02.50 — Aspen Sorenson, Bonneville, Sr. (5/12 at Region 5).

115’06.50 — Tava Lutui, Dixie, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

114’03.00 — Carly Hodge, Skyridge, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000.

Javelin

138’10.00 — Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, Sr. (3/19 at Kanab).

137’09.50 — Sarah Snell, St. Joseph, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

137’06.00 — Brekell Gammell, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

133’02.50 — Cadee Alder, Manti, Fr. (5/21 at State Meet).

132’06.50 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

129’01.50 — Ashlyn Reeder, Box Elder, Sr. (5/21 at State Meet).

127’06.25 — Hallie Reeder, Box Elder, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

126’10.00 — Emmalyn Jacobs, Juan Diego, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

125’06.00 — Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, Jr. (5/11 at Region 11).

123’01.00 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (5/11 at Region 11).

122’04.50 — Jenilee Keener, Green River, So. (5/7 at State Meet).

122’02.00 — Aleka Robinson, South Sevier, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

121’04.00 — Sade Turlington, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

120’03.25 — Keira Braegger, Box Elder, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

119’04.00 — Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (5/10 at Region 19).

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014.

Pole vault

(SR) 13’00 — Brielle Davis, Copper Hills, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

11’09 — Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/21 at State Meet).

11’03 — Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, So. (5/21 at State Meet).

11’02 — Emma Hamblin, Corner Canyon, So. (5/6 at BYU).

11’02 — India Ortiz, West, Sr. (5/6 at BYU).

11’02 — Miley Richards, Skyridge, Jr. (5/6 at BYU).

11’02 — Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, So. (5/6 at BYU).

10’08 — Aaleiah Porter-Gyll, Herriman, So. (3/19 at Herriman).

10’08 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, So. (3/19 at Herriman).

10’08 — Emily Conlin, Layton, Jr. (5/11 at Region 1).

10’02 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, So. (4/2 at Bingham).

10’00 — Maddie Grimshaw, Salem Hills, Sr. (5/12 at Region 9).

9’08 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

9’08 — Jaida Jones, Fremont, Jr. (5/11 at Region 1).

9’08 — Katerina Aguera, Copper Hills, So. (5/11 at Region 3).

Note: State record was 12’09 by Copper Hills Brielle Davis in 2021.

Comments are closed.